Contact & General Information

Friends of UNFPA
605 3rd Avenue
4th Floor
New York, NY 10158
Tax Status: 501(c)3
 

Other Names

Charities often solicit donors under multiple names.
CharityWatch is aware of this charity soliciting donors using the following names:
Americans for UNFPA--(formerly known as)
Friends of Americans for UNFPA
US Committee for UN Population Fund--(formerly known as)
 

Stated Mission

Building support within the U.S. for the United Nations Population Fund's (UNFPA) work and the overall advancement of global health and rights, including reproductive health.
Number Results:
Number Results: