Contact & General Information

Paws for Purple Hearts
5860 Labath Avenue
Suite A
Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Tax Status: 501(c)3
 

Other Names

Charities often solicit donors under multiple names.
CharityWatch is aware of this charity soliciting donors using the following names:
None
 

Stated Mission

To offer therapeutic intervention for veterans & active-duty personnel by teaching those with PTSD to train service dogs for their comrades with combat-related disabilities; built upon the trust & time honored tradition of veterans helping veterans.
Number Results:
Number Results: